FREE DELIVERY
  MY CART

Private policy

 
We respect your Privacy

E C BUY COMPANY LIMITED is committed to safeguarding the privacy of customers in accordance to the Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486) under the laws of Hong Kong. All personal data collected are used for E C BUY COMPANY LIMITED internal use only. You always have the right to request to correct or erase your personal data from our database without any charges.
 
Types of Personal Information Collected

For our marketing purpose, we will collect your personally identifiable information such as name, email address, contact number, address, etc. You are not obliged to provide those data but refusal to do so may prohibits us to render you our future services and activities. Our web servers may also collect Personal Data relating to your online session or your browser including your IP address, cookie information and the page you requested.
 
The Use of Personal Data

The information we collected will be for following purpose:

• Keep track of customer purchase behavior so that we can improve our merchandising and product mix.

• To notify you about our new products, marketing activities and special promotions.

• To compile aggregate statistics about our users and customers.

• Designing new or improving existing services provided by us for customers' use.

 
Marketing Communications

Providing your personal information to us means that you agree that we may use the personal data to offer direct marketing communications to you from time to time.
 
Transfer of Data

Your information will not be disclosed or transferred to any other party in a form that would identify you except:-
1) for our related companies or person who is acting for, on behalf of or jointly with us in all cases to fulfil any of the marketing or analysis purposes, provided that such parties are subject to confidentiality and privacy obligations that are materially equivalent to those set out in this Privacy Policy. 
2) It is required by law.
 
Update of Personal Information

If at any time you would like to update or erase your personal data you have provided to us, or change preferences as to how to receive our promotional news, you can send us e-mail at jerry@ecbuy.com.co